2015 SRC Scholarship Recipients

College and Graduate

First Name Last Name School Major
Sarah Byun Vanderbilt University Cellular and Molecular Biology
David Cho Georgia Institute of Technology Electrical Engineering
Song Hun Gi Georgia State University Art
Eun Jun Han University of Georgia Biology
Alexander Hwang University of Tennessee-Knoxvile Kinesiology
Daniel Kim Medical University of South Carolina Dental Medicine
Grace Kim Medical University of South Carolina Dental Medicine
Janet Kim Emory University Biology
Jessica Kim Georgia Institute of Technology Biology
San-Chan Kim Georgia Institute of Technology Computer Science/Computer Engineering
Sun Yong Kim Georgia Regents University Molecular Biology
Yedarm Kim Emory University Neuroscience and Behavioral Biology
Yun Jeung Kim University of Georgia Risk Management and Insurance
Esther Ko University of Georgia Pre-Medicine
Jasmine Ko Emory University Global Epidemiology
Minju Kwon Georgia Institute of Technology Chemistry
Joseph Lee University of Georgia Business/Mass Communication
Min Young Lee University of Georgia IDS Animation
Sanghun Lee Emory University Theology
So Hyeun Lee University of Georgia Pharmaceutical
Yu Up Lee Emory University Law
Jonathan Lim Vanderbilt University Biology
Ji Hee Min University of Georgia Psychology
Jin Noh Georgia Institute of Technology Industrial Engineering
Soobin Oh Georgia Institute of Technology Economics and International Affairs
Eunice Park Southern Adventist University Nursing
Yejin Park University of North Georgia Spanish with Business Emphasis
Yun Seob Sin Georgia Institute of Technology Business Administration
Ju Sun Yoon Furman University Prelaw

High School

First Name Last Name School
Brandon Kang Duluth High School
Christy Kim Peachtree Ridge High School
Joseph Kim Evans High School
Lauren Kim Berkmar High School
Minyoung Kim Mount Dora High School
Aaron Wilkes Pelham High School

Korean War Veteran Descendant

First Name Last Name School Major
Caroline Austin Kennesaw State University Human Services
Robert Ellwanger Berry College Environmental Science
Evan Gilmore Georgia Military College Undecided
Kaitlyn Gilmore University Georgia Music in Vocal Performance
Emma Hartmen Savannah School of Art and Design Studio Art
Zachary Kinsey Shorter College Criminal Justice
Kelly Kraft Flagler College Communications/Theatre Arts
Madison Locke Georgia SouthWestern State University Nursing
Pierre Rouaud Georgia Institute of Technology Civil Engineering
Matthew Rump University of Georgia Biochemical Engineering
Mathhew Stickell Marion Military Institute Service Academy Preparatory
Charles Van Brackle University of Georgia Physics